Sunday, December 31, 2006

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!!2007!!

to all my peeps out there happy new year and merry kissmass to all ive missed out! love you all! thanks to everyone for attending my barbies and dinners! :)))) appreciate lots! new years party only janna,momo and cal made it for my steak dinner. the cow was effing HUGE like bigger than my palm! phew its crazy! haha but they all finished every single morsel of it :)) and to the 3 aunties!! for inviting me to stay at the hyatt and to amai for the wonderful dinner at the brazillian restaurant at 6th avenue!! and hmm who else. to cal,janna,momo,sam for the kissmass prezzies! love u all babies!! and dad for sponsoring dinner !!
so lets see new year resoultions: LOSE 10 KG more .. 17 down 10 to go

get rich
get dip.soon
get laid(yea right)
get love :)))

ok than HAPPY neww year gain.. may the future as bright as snoop doggie dogs bling .. :)

Sunday, December 10, 2006

the photos i have are like so untidy i know haha, well update update update people. what a week eh been so so busy had my ups and downs but glad everything will be alright soon enough. happy birthday to me cous nanapok 6 years old already ar!!! (p.s she knows how to spell aristocratic) i cant even spell my name hahah! . well i do :) and staying in the hotel was soooo much fun! hahaha had like steamboat 2 days in a row one for poks birthday the other for sharon and adi house warming. ate soo much too much actually! but it was so fun being with my family and friends! especially when we were sitting on the floor pigging out! and thanks to alifs sister for loaning us the KAWAAAIS princess plastic sheet!! cute can :)) hahah! and thanks to sharon for helping with the buying of food and marinating! and alif for the purchase of the other food OH SNAP we forgot to eat the apples! hhahaha ! well its ok la. im too full anyways! and mr takajo was craving for gelato so we trumped down to gardens for a quickie ice haha! oh yea did i say sideks bisecps are WAAAOOHH!! alif you must catch up with him ar! haha ya and sidek happy POLICEING!!! hope you enjoyed todays dinner also! and sha wang i will drop by your place like so often !! to do my work :)) cause the cursed tracing my face thingy was killing me ! haha! well thanks again for all who came for todays steamboat. appreciate you guys so much! LOVE ALL CAN!!!! well than aedious i feel like puking!

zel:love you much. i do care but sometimes its just tough for me too.

Friday, December 08, 2006

its been a effing depressing day for me, early morning,rush hour,crap breakfast,fucking sinful fastfood,tiring lessons .

you have no idea how effed up sad i was . you could have told me the truth at least it wouldnt hurt that much. i was choking back just trying not to tear, i had to go , swift through the crowds with steps,but all i could feel was my heart hardening and i was choking real bad, teared i had, even faster as my steps, it hurt so much inside when i was thinking about what you have told me. all i ever asked from you was to take care of yourself,but nicotine you wish. i walked around aimlessly for 2 hours before deciding to go home. the rain fell i just kept walking. when i said it did not affect me at all it was tearing me up inside, once i turned my back towards you. a hurt that ive never experience in a long time. a hurt that i rather take.

what could i have done i was just a friend . only a friend i shouldnt ask much anyways. its your life i shouldnt be bothering you . problems i might have and trying my best to solve it is not working . i should start smoking . apparently it seems to help .

fuck. my fucking mind.

Friday, December 01, 2006

friends cant fight with lovers they just plainly surrender.

ok ok ALL OF YOU STOP complaining for me not updating. cause school work has begun its merciless pace of catching its like friday nightand for now I WILL blog for a while!ok first and foremost messages.. ( NINGS MAIL)

1)Takajo:at last your haircut! my eyes wont bleed anymore! muahahah!! and congrats on 2nd place finish for your dance dance !! hahah and i look forward to more soya bean and sandwiches with you!!

2)sharon: HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHARON!!! i promise a steamboat for your house warming party! and i so cant wait and thank you so so much for your help with my school work i truly appreciate it :)

3)Cherine:oh gosh im sorry havent been taggin on your blog in a while. my bad really! hahah barbie soon please ok? you take care and have much fun!

4)Mea:hey glad you had fun with my camera! please show me ALL the pictures soon!! and you must love your lomo also! cause i also want to play with it! hahah remember LOMO=LOVE!!

5)ZEL:i hate you . but i love you more la hahah!! and STOP complaining that im not blogging ar!If not i wont talk to you anymore..and the cookie since you dont want it ill just give it to someone who does than.and nxt time your keys don forget. cause i don wan to walk all the way from school to marina square again. :)

ok so the week beens quite fine, except for the money i used for school stuff which is really starting to get outof hand!!! well MY SHOE SHOE SHOOJOON BOUGHT ME THE NEW I POD SHUFFLE!! so happy can!! hahaha i was like shocked when she offered to buy it for me! haha its like small , cute , shiny and new :))) i heartzzzzzz it lotxxxx!!! worx!!!( that was intentional) no more bulky looking i pod mini woots!! and today is sharon birthday!!! HAPPY 19th!! SHA WAAAANNNGGGG!!! we all LOVE YOU MUCHIES!!! heres to your and our future! which is going to be all so bright! please adi and the rest move in soon!! so i can just pop by to irritate you guys! well, truly glad to all my classmates for making my day always, haha with SHUSHI AND SHUSHO hahah! we still have our equal share of fun! and one point i want to clarify to zel. is HOEGARDEN taste so much better than tiger! hahah ok ok thats about it really. and i want to cook more chicken stew for my aunt and 2 little cussies cause the hearts it!

things to go soon
1)steak dinner
2)barbeque at my place
3)steamboat at shawang and adi crib
4)complete all due assignments
5)get my all so eye candyfied blue long sleeved shirt
6)hair cut
7)new shoes!!

i will try my very best to update regularly! and to all graduated sec 4 from pss! ITS TIME TO PARRRTTTTYYY!! :) ryn-please take care of yourself ;) call me if u need me